Superintendent's Office

Mark Davidson

Mark Davidson

Superintendent

Superintendent's Office


Joni Treen

Executive Assistant

Superintendent's Office


Lee Krasilowez

Communications Coordinator

Superintendent's Office


Human Resources

Lyle Cunningham

Lyle Cunningham

Deputy Superintendent

Human Resources


Rita Olsen

Human Resources Coordinator

Human Resources

phone 403.528.6734


Britney Ingram

Human Resources Manager

Human Resources


Sarah Scahill

Health and Wellness Manager

Human Resources


Janine Tolhurst

Occupational Health & Safety Officer

Human Resources


Michele Gardiner

Sub Desk

Human Resources

phone 403.528.6702


Transportation Services

Robert Olson

Coordinator

Transportation

phone 403.528.6572


Student Services

Tracy Hensel

Tracy Hensel

Associate Superintendent

Student Services


Corey Sadlemyer

Corey Sadlemyer

Assistant Superintendent

Inclusive Mindset


Nina Duncan

Executive Assistant

Student Services

phone 403.528.6718


Joanne Stockman

Director of Learner Supports and Services

Student Services


Debbie Terlson

Executive Assistant

Student Services/Universal Design & Learning

phone 403.528.6700 Ext. *6705


Claire Petersen

Director of Psychology Services

Student Services


Jennifer Usher

Early Learning Family Program

Student Services


Darrell Willier

FNMI Coordinator

Student Services


Morgan Muir

FNMI Support Worker

Student Services


Shirley Boomer

First Nations, Metis & Inuit Support Worker


Facilities

Brian Schaffer

Director

Facilities

phone 403.528.6710


Jeremy Bruins

Project Manager

Facilities


Tracy Burzminski

Technical Coordinator

Facilities


Todd Wright

Custodial Supervisor

Facilities


Helen Empey

Custodian

Facilities


Ben Motz

Carpenter

Maintenance


Darcy Klein

Electrician

Maintenance


Dwight Hodel

HVAC Technician

Maintenance


Joe Steier

Plumber

Maintenance


Marty Lillico

Painter

Maintenance


Scott Mastel

Carpenter

Maintenance


Tim Rapuano

Painter

Maintenance


Craig Penner

Grounds Supervisor

Facilities


Andrew Hesketh

Groundskeeper

Facilities


Cory Waters

Groundskeeper

Facilities


Stephen Schneider

Groundskeeper

Facilities


Ryan Henderson

Irrigation/Groundskeeper

Facilities


Business & Finance

Jerry Labossiere

Jerry Labossiere

Secretary Treasurer

Business & Finance


Marley Steinwandt

Executive Assistant

Business & Finance

phone 403.528.6726


Leanne Dulle

Director of Finance

Business & Finance


Lisa Vermette

Accounting Clerk

Business & Finance

phone 403.528.6713


Dar Smuk

Accounting Clerk

Business & Finance


Judy Hyde

Payroll Clerk

Teachers/Maintenance/Central Office

phone 403.528.6712


Brenda Mann

Payroll Clerk

Support Staff

phone 403.528.6708


Universal Design & Learning

Jason Peters

Jason Peters

Assistant Superintendent

Universal Design & Learning

phone 403.528.6700 Ext. *6705


Blair Lukacs

Optimal Learning Coach

Universal Design & Learning


Kelly Pitman

Universal Design & Learning


Information Technology

Edward Lipin

Director

Information Technology


Denise Koch

Support Specialist

Information Technology


Stacey McFetridge

Help Desk

Information Technology


Karen Sparks

Support Analyst

Information Technology


Terri Weiss

Technical Support Assistant

Information Technology


Richard Lang

Lead IT Infrastructure

Information Technology


David MacDonald

System Analyst

Information Technology


Colby Carlson

System Analyst

Information Technology


Brayden Burgess

System Analyst

Information Technology


Robert Koch

Warehouse Coordinator